The Hundred Competition 2026 – Live Score, Schedule & Live Streaming

The Hundred 2026 (Season 6) runs from 21 July to 16 August 2026 across England and Wales. Eight franchises compete in both men’s and women’s competitions across 68 matches (34 men’s, 34 women’s) in the world’s only professional 100-ball cricket format. MI London (men’s) and Sunrisers Leeds (women’s) are the defending champions. Finals Day is at Lord’s on 16 August.

Franchises
Balls Innings
Equal Leagues

Countdown to Next Derby

–
DAYS
–
Hr
–
Min
–
Sec

AI Sports Analyst Suggestions

Who has the upper hand?

Generate Match 15 Dream XI Team

Participating Clubs

The Hundred 8 Teams

Eight city-based franchises competing in both Men’s and Women’s competitions

MI London

The Kia Oval · London

Captain Men’s: Sam Curran
Captain Women’s : Hollie Armitag

Sunrisers Leeds

Headingley · Leeds

Captain Men’s: Zak Crawley
Captain Women’s : Dani Gibson

Manchester Super Giants

Emirates Old Trafford

Captain Men’s: Aiden Markram
Captain Women’s : Meg Lanning

London Spirit

Lord’s Cricket Ground

Captain Men’s: Liam Livingstone
Captain Women’s : Charlie Dean

Birmingham Phoenix

Edgbaston · Birmingham

Captain Men’s: Jacob Bethell
Captain Women’s : Ellyse Perry

Southern Brave

Utilita Bowl · Southampton

Captain Men’s: James Vince
Captain Women’s : Georgia Adams

Trent Rockets

Trent Bridge · Nottingham

Captain Men’s: David Willey
Captain Women’s : Ash Gardner

Welsh Fire

Sophia Gardens · Cardiff

Captain Men’s: Phil Salt
Captain Women’s : Welsh Fire

The Hundred Men’s Competition 2026 Squads

MI London

Sam Curran (£350K), Tom Curran (£260K), Will Jacks (£250K), James Vince (£190K), Nicholas Pooran (£175K), Rashid Khan (£175K), Nathan Sowter (£130K), Trent Boult (£100K), Sherfane Rutherford (£100K), Richard Gleeson, Olly Stone, Ollie Pope, Jason Roy, Callum Parkinson, Ollie Sykes

Sunrisers Leeds

Harry Brook (£465K, top pick), Dan Lawrence (£210K), Mitchell Marsh (£200K), Abrar Ahmed (£190K), Zak Crawley (£180K), Ryan Rickelton (£150K), Nathan Ellis (£145K), Brydon Carse (£140K), Matthew Potts, Benny Howell, Tom Lawes, Tom Alsop, Liam Patterson-White, Reece Topley, Ed Barnard

Manchester Super Giants

Jos Buttler (£350K), Heinrich Klaasen (£250K), Josh Tongue (£200K), Aiden Markram (£200K), Noor Ahmad (£175K), Liam Dawson (£175K), Leus du Plooy, Tim Seifert, Sonny Baker, Gus Atkinson, Tom Hartley, Tom Moores, Tawanda Muyeye, Max Holden, Paul Walter

London Spirit

James Coles (£390K), Liam Livingstone (£350K), Jamie Overton (£225K), Adam Zampa (£190K), Dewald Brevis (£185K), Jonny Bairstow (£160K), Tymal Mills, David Willey, Adam Milne, Mason Crane, Adam Hose, James Rew, Lhuan-dre Pretorius, Matthew Fisher

Birmingham Phoenix

Jacob Bethell (£340K), Rehan Ahmed (£250K), Donovan Ferreira (£210K), Scott Currie (£210K), Saqib Mahmood, Usman Tariq, Mitchell Owen, Mustafizur Rahman, Joe Clarke, Laurie Evans, Ethan Brookes, Chris Wood, Jordan Thompson, Will Smeed

Southern Brave

Jofra Archer (£400K), Jamie Smith (£300K), Adil Rashid (£250K), Chris Jordan (£160K), Marcus Stoinis (£150K), Luke Wood, David Miller, Tristan Stubbs, Thomas Rew, Dan Worrall, Caleb Falconer, Michael Pepper, Tom Abell, Nikhil Chaudhary, Ben McKinney

Trent Rockets

Tim David (£350K), Tom Banton (£225K), Ben Duckett (£200K), Sam Billings (£180K), Mitchell Santner (£175K), Finn Allen (£160K), David Payne, Craig Overton, Matt Henry, Danny Briggs, Lewis Gregory, Dan Mousley, Aneurin Donald, Brad Currie, Louis Kimber

Welsh Fire

Phil Salt (£450K), Jordan Cox (£300K), Marco Jansen (£250K), Joe Root (£240K), Rachin Ravindra (£140K), Chris Woakes, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Lockie Ferguson, Matthew Short, Asa Tribe, Sam Cook, Ben Kellaway, Jafer Chohan, Tom Aspinwall

The Hundred Women’s Competition 2026 Squads

MI London

Hayley Matthews (£120K), Danni Wyatt-Hodge (£110K), Nicola Carey (£95K), Melie Kerr (£80K), Kira Chathli, Chinelle Henry, Kirstie Gordon, Hollie Armitage, Alexa Stonehouse, Tara Norris, Alice Davidson-Richards, Alice Monaghan, Ellie Threlkeld, Kalea Moore, Danielle Gregory

Sunrisers Leeds

Danielle Gibson (£190K, top pick), Annabel Sutherland (£130K), Phoebe Litchfield (£120K), Jess Jonassen (£110K), Cassidy McCarthy, Kate Cross, Deepti Sharma, Bryony Smith, Lauren Winfield-Hill, Hannah Baker, Maddie Ward, Rachel Slater, Florence Miller, Claudie Cooper

Manchester Super Giants

Paige Scholfield (£115K), Sophie Ecclestone (£110K), Meg Lanning (£95K), Smriti Mandhana (£90K), Ryana MacDonald-Gay, Kathryn Bryce, Richa Ghosh (£50K), Mady Villiers, Grace Ballinger, Maitlan Brown, Grace Scrivens, Jo Gardner, Natasha Wraith, Rebecca Tyson

London Spirit

Nadine de Klerk (£170K), Marizanne Kapp (£130K), Charlie Dean, Charis Pavely, Mahika Gaur, Grace Harris, Amy Jones, Deandra Dottin, Sterre Kalis, Marie Kelly, Phoebe Turner, Seren Smale, Lucy Higham, Josephine Groves

Birmingham Phoenix

Alice Capsey (£130K), Ellyse Perry (£100K), Linsey Smith, Lauren Filer, Tammy Beaumont, Davina Perrin, Alana King, Jemima Spence, Lucy Hamilton, Eva Gray, Cordelia Griffith, Emma Lamb, Phoebe Brett, Esmae MacGregor, Annerie Dercksen

Southern Brave

Lauren Bell (£140K), Issy Wong (£130K), Tilly Corteen-Coleman, Maia Bouchier, Laura Wolvaardt (£75K), Sarah Glenn, Jemimah Rodrigues (£60K), Sophie Molineux, Jodi Grewcock, Lizelle Lee, Rebecca Odgers, Phoebe Franklin, Daisy Gibb, Ellie Anderson

Trent Rockets

Beth Mooney (£210K), Nat Sciver-Brunt (£140K), Ash Gardner (£100K), Sophia Dunkley, Kim Garth, Emma Jones, Bess Heath, Katie Levick, Ailsa Lister, Millicent Taylor, Georgia Elwiss, Charley Phillips, Samantha Bates, Grace Johnson

Welsh Fire

Sophie Devine (£210K), Freya Kemp (£120K), Em Arlott (£110K), Georgia Wareham (£100K), Georgia Voll, Ella McCaughan, Heather Graham, Sarah Bryce, Abi Norgrove, Fi Morris, Sophia Smale, Grace Thompson, Rhianna Southby, Grace Potts

2026 Standings

The Hundred 2026 Points Table

PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Trent Rockets862024+0.740
2Manchester Super Giants853020+0.791
3Sunrisers Leeds853020+0.603
4MI London853020+0.241
5Welsh Fire844016-0.900
6Southern Brave835012-0.015
7London Spirit835012-0.098
8Birmingham Phoenix81704-1.318
PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Trent Rockets871028+1.391
2Sunrisers Leeds853020+1.031
3Southern Brave853020+0.107
4Manchester Super Giants843118+0.344
5Welsh Fire844016+0.133
6London Spirit825010-0.363
7Birmingham Phoenix825110-1.602
8MI London81606-1.165

Points tables will be updated after every match.

Schedule 2026

The Hundred 2026 Upcoming Fixtures

32 group-stage matches + Eliminator + Final. Each team plays 8 matches (4 home, 4 away). Top 3 qualify for knockouts.

Sr. No.DateFixtureVenueTime (BST)Result
1Tue 21 JulSunrisers Leeds vs MI LondonKia Oval, London6:30 PMMI London won by 7 wickets
2Wed 22 JulSouthern Brave vs Welsh FireThe Rose Bowl, Southampton6:30 PMWelsh Fire won by 6 wickets
3Thu 23 JulLondon Spirit vs Manchester Super GiantsLord’s, London6:30 PMManchester Super Giants won by 7 runs
4Fri 24 JulBirmingham Phoenix vs Trent RocketsEdgbaston, Birmingham6:30 PMBirmingham Phoenix won by 10 runs
5Sat 25 JulSunrisers Leeds vs Southern BraveHeadingley, Leeds2:30 PMSunrisers Leeds won by 5 runs
6Sat 25 JulWelsh Fire vs MI LondonSophia Gardens, Cardiff6:30 PMWelsh Fire won by 15 runs
7Sun 26 JulManchester Super Giants vs Birmingham PhoenixEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester2:30 PMManchester Super Giants won by 87 runs
8Sun 26 JulLondon Spirit vs Trent RocketsTrent Bridge, Nottingham6:30 PMTrent Rockets won by 4 wickets
9Mon 27 JulSouthern Brave vs MI LondonThe Rose Bowl, Southampton6:30 PMMI London won by 3 wickets
10Tue 28 JulSunrisers Leeds vs Manchester Super GiantsHeadingley, Leeds6:30 PMSunrisers Leeds won by 8 wkts
11Wed 29 JulWelsh Fire vs Trent RocketsSophia Gardens, Cardiff2:00 PMTrent Rockets won by 9 wkts
12Wed 29 JulMI London vs London SpiritKia Oval, London6:30 PMLondon Spirit won by 7 wkts
13Thu 30 JulSouthern Brave vs Birmingham PhoenixThe Rose Bowl, Southampton6:30 PMSouthern Brave won by 12 runs
14Fri 31 JulManchester Super Giants vs Trent RocketsEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester6:30 PMTrent Rockets won by 6 wkts
15Sat 1 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs Welsh FireEdgbaston, Birmingham2:30 PMWelsh Fire won by 7 wkts
16Sat 1 AugLondon Spirit vs Southern BraveLord’s, London6:00 PMSouthern Brave won by 5 wkts
17Sun 2 AugTrent Rockets vs Sunrisers LeedsTrent Bridge, Nottingham2:30 PMTrent Rockets won by 5 runs
18Sun 2 AugMI London vs Manchester Super GiantsKia Oval, London6:00 PMMI London won by 45 runs
19Mon 3 AugWelsh Fire vs Southern BraveSophia Gardens, Cardiff6:30 PMWelsh Fire won by 6 wkts
20Tue 4 AugSunrisers Leeds vs London SpiritHeadingley, Leeds6:30 PMSunrisers Leeds won by 37 runs
21Wed 5 AugManchester Super Giants vs Welsh FireEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester3:00 PMManchester Super Giants won by 9 wkts
22Wed 5 AugTrent Rockets vs Birmingham PhoenixTrent Bridge, Nottingham6:30 PMTrent Rockets won by 7 wkts
23Thu 6 AugLondon Spirit vs MI LondonLord’s, London6:30 PMMI London won by 4 wkts
24Fri 7 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs Sunrisers LeedsEdgbaston, Birmingham6:30 PMSunrisers Leeds won by 45 runs
25Sat 8 AugMI London vs Trent RocketsKia Oval, London2:30 PMTrent Rockets won by 6 wkts
26Sat 8 AugSouthern Brave vs Manchester Super GiantsThe Rose Bowl, Southampton6:00 PMManchester Super Giants won by 10 runs
27Sun 9 AugSunrisers Leeds vs Welsh FireHeadingley, Leeds2:30 PMSunrisers Leeds won by 71 runs
28Sun 9 AugLondon Spirit vs Birmingham PhoenixLord’s, London6:00 PMLondon Spirit won by 7 wkts
29Mon 10 AugTrent Rockets vs Southern BraveTrent Bridge, Nottingham6:30 PMSouthern Brave won by 6 wkts
30Tue 11 AugManchester Super Giants vs Sunrisers LeedsEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester6:30 PMManchester Super Giants won by 10 wkts
31Wed 12 AugWelsh Fire vs London SpiritSophia Gardens, Cardiff3:00 PMLondon Spirit won by 6 runs
32Wed 12 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs MI LondonEdgbaston, Birmingham6:30 PMMI London won by 2 runs
EFri 14 AugEliminator (2nd vs 3rd)TBC6:00 PMManchester Super Giants won by 20 runs
FSun 16 AugFinal (1st vs Eliminator Winner)TBC6:00 PMManchester Super Giants won by 5 wkts

32 group-stage matches + Eliminator + Final. Same fixtures as the men’s competition. Women’s matches open every matchday. Top 3 qualify for knockouts.

Sr. No.DateFixtureVenueTime (BST)Results
1Tue 21 JulMI London vs Sunrisers LeedsKia Oval, London2:45 PMSunrisers Leeds Women won by 7 wickets
2Wed 22 JulSouthern Brave vs Welsh FireThe Rose Bowl, Southampton3:00 PMSouthern Brave Women won by 8 runs
3Thu 23 JulLondon Spirit vs Manchester Super GiantsLord’s, London3:00 PMManchester Super Giants Women won by 7 wickets
4Fri 24 JulBirmingham Phoenix vs Trent RocketsEdgbaston, Birmingham3:00 PMTrent Rockets Women won by 9 wickets
5Sat 25 JulSunrisers Leeds vs Southern BraveHeadingley, Leeds11:00 AMSouthern Brave Women won by 5 wickets
6Sat 25 JulWelsh Fire vs MI LondonSophia Gardens, Cardiff3:00 PMWelsh Fire Women won by 60 runs
7Sun 26 JulManchester Super Giants vs Birmingham PhoenixEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester11:00 AMMatch abandoned due to rain
8Sun 26 JulTrent Rockets vs London SpiritTrent Bridge, Nottingham3:00 PMLondon Spirit Women won by 5 wickets
9Mon 27 JulSouthern Brave vs MI LondonThe Rose Bowl, Southampton3:00 PMSouthern Brave Women won by 1 run
10Tue 28 JulSunrisers Leeds vs Manchester Super GiantsHeadingley, Leeds3:00 PMManchester Super Giants Women won by 4 wkts
11Wed 29 JulWelsh Fire vs Trent RocketsSophia Gardens, Cardiff11:30 AMTrent Rockets Women won by 8 wkts
12Wed 29 JulMI London vs London SpiritKia Oval, London3:00 PMMatch tied
13Thu 30 JulSouthern Brave vs Birmingham PhoenixThe Rose Bowl, Southampton3:00 PMSouthern Brave Women won by 24 runs
14Fri 31 JulManchester Super Giants vs Trent RocketsEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester3:00 PMTrent Rockets Women won by 31 runs
15Sat 1 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs Welsh FireEdgbaston, Birmingham11:00 AMBirmingham Phoenix Women won by 7 wkts
16Sat 1 AugLondon Spirit vs Southern BraveLord’s, London2:30 PMSouthern Brave Women won by 5 wkts
17Sun 2 AugTrent Rockets vs Sunrisers LeedsTrent Bridge, Nottingham11:00 AMTrent Rockets Women won by 5 runs
18Sun 2 AugMI London vs Manchester Super GiantsKia Oval, London2:30 PMManchester Super Giants Women won by 6 wkts
19Mon 3 AugWelsh Fire vs Southern BraveSophia Gardens, Cardiff3:00 PMWelsh Fire Women won by 4 wkts
20Tue 4 AugSunrisers Leeds vs London SpiritHeadingley, Leeds3:00 PMSunrisers Leeds Women won by 5 wkts
21Wed 5 AugManchester Super Giants vs Welsh FireEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester11:30 AMWelsh Fire Women won by 3 wkts
22Wed 5 AugTrent Rockets vs Birmingham PhoenixTrent Bridge, Nottingham3:00 PMTrent Rockets Women won by 6 wkts
23Thu 6 AugLondon Spirit vs MI LondonLord’s, London3:00 PMMI London Women won by 3 runs
24Fri 7 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs Sunrisers LeedsEdgbaston, Birmingham3:00 PMSunrisers Leeds Women won by 9 wkts
25Sat 8 AugMI London vs Trent RocketsKia Oval, London11:00 AMTrent Rockets Women won by 9 wkts
26Sat 8 AugSouthern Brave vs Manchester Super GiantsThe Rose Bowl, Southampton2:30 PMManchester Super Giants Women won by 27 runs
27Sun 9 AugSunrisers Leeds vs Welsh FireHeadingley, Leeds11:00 AMSunrisers Leeds Women won by 6 wkts
28Sun 9 AugLondon Spirit vs Birmingham PhoenixLord’s, London2:30 PMLondon Spirit Women won by 32 runs
29Mon 10 AugTrent Rockets vs Southern BraveTrent Bridge, Nottingham3:00 PMTrent Rockets Women won by 3 wkts
30Tue 11 AugManchester Super Giants vs Sunrisers LeedsEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester3:00 PMSunrisers Leeds Women won by 41 runs
31Wed 12 AugWelsh Fire vs London SpiritSophia Gardens, Cardiff11:30 AMWelsh Fire Women won by 15 runs
32Wed 12 AugBirmingham Phoenix vs MI LondonEdgbaston, Birmingham3:00 PMBirmingham Phoenix Women won by 5 wkts
EFri 14 AugEliminator (2nd vs 3rd)TBC2:15 PMSunrisers Leeds Women won by 5 wkts
FSun 16 AugFinal (1st vs Eliminator Winner)TBC2:15 PMTrent Rockets Women won by 8 wkts

The Hundred has shown just how much appetite there is for fast, accessible franchise cricket in Europe, and that momentum is now spreading across the continent. The inaugural Global T20 Championship 2026 brings six franchises to a single venue in Romania from 27 October to 5 November, blending international stars with emerging European and Romanian talent. For fans who enjoyed The Hundred, it offers another fresh tournament that continues cricket’s push into exciting new European markets.

streaming

How to Watch The Hundred 2026

UK

Sky Sports (all 68 matches live), BBC (16 on TV, all on BBC Sounds, highlights on iPlayer)

India

FanCode (streaming). IST = BST + 4:30. Evening matches at 6:30 PM BST = 11:00 PM IST

Australia

Fox Cricket

Global

Sky Sports Cricket, Willow TV (US/Canada)

Latest Updates

News & Reports

Why The Hundred 2026 Is the Biggest Season Yet

IPL Ownership Arrives

Mumbai Indians (MI London), Sunrisers Hyderabad (Sunrisers Leeds), and Adani-backed Manchester Super Giants bring IPL franchise expertise to English cricket for the first time.

First-Ever Live Auction

The draft is gone. The March 2026 auction brought IPL-style bidding wars to London for the first time, with Harry Brook (£465K) the most expensive pick.

4 Overseas Players Per XI

Up from 3. That extra slot means Rashid Khan, Heinrich Klaasen, Smriti Mandhana, Beth Mooney, and other global stars feature alongside England’s best

Equal Billing for Women’s Cricket

Every matchday is a double-header. One ticket, two matches. The women’s competition opens every day of cricket.

Finals Day at Lord’s

Both men’s and women’s champions were crowned at the Home of Cricket on 16 August.

Past Winners

Past Winners of The Hundred

2025 Champions

Men’s Captain: Oval Invincibles
Women’s Captain : Northern Superchargers

2024 Champions

Men’s Captain: Oval Invincibles
Women’s Captain : Southern Brave

2023 Champions

Men’s Captain: Trent Rockets
Women’s Captain : Oval Invincibles

2022 Champions

Men’s Captain: Southern Brave
Women’s Captain : Oval Invincibles

2021 Champions

Men’s Captain: Southern Brave
Women’s Captain : Oval Invincibles
FAQ’s

Frequently Asked Questions

Scroll to Top